• Saturday 15th December 2018 at 7.30pm

    Comes The Light

    London Oriana Choir

    St James' Piccadilly
    197 Picadilly, London W1J 9LL, UK
     

  • Wednesday 19th December 2018 at 7.30pm

    Comes The Light

    London Oriana Choir

    St James' Piccadilly
    197 Picadilly, London W1J 9LL, UK
     

  • 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 January 2019 - various times

    Concert Tour & Choral Masterclasses

    Hong Kong

  • Saturday 26th January 2019 at 6.30pm

    Requiem - Mozart

    Rosewood Sinfonia, London Oriana Choir

    St Peter's Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
     

  • Thursday 31st January 2019 at 7.30pm

    Requiem - Rachel Fuller

    The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    Alfie Boe, Chamber Choir of London

    St James' Piccadilly
    197 Picadilly, St. James's, London W1J 9LL
     

  • 27, 28 February and 1, 2 March 2019

    American Choral Directors Association 2019

    Kansas City, Missouri, USA

  • Sunday 3rd March 2019

    Aldeburgh Young Musicians

    Aldeburgh Music

    Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape Bridge, Snape IP17 1SP

  • Saturday 16th March 2019 at 7.30pm

    Carmina Burana - Orff / World Premier - Curry

    The Rosewood Sinfonia, London Oriana Choir

    St Clement Danes
    The Strand, London
     

  • Thursday 21st March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare's Globe Theatre / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT
     

  • Friday 22nd March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare's Globe Theatre / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT
     

  • Saturday 23rd March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare's Globe / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT
     

  • Monday 25th March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare’s Globe / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare’s Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT

  • Wednesday 27th March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare’s Globe / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare’s Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT

  • Saturday 30th March 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare’s Globe, The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare’s Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT

  • Thursday 4th April 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare’s Globe / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare’s Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT

  • Saturday 6th April 2019 at 7.30pm

    After Edward : Tom Stuart

    Shakespeare’s Globe / The Fourth Choir

    Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare’s Globe
    21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT

  • 2, 3, 4, 5 May 2019 at various times

    Choral Workshops/Masterclasses - The Netherlands

    venues to be confirmed 

  • Thursday 20th June 2019 at 7.30pm

    The Rake's Progress : Stravinsky

    Ludwig Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan 
    Equilibrium Young Artists [Chorus Master]

    Aldeburgh Festival 2019 : Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape, Suffolk IP17 1SP

  • Saturday 20th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    L’Arlesiana - Cilea

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Wednesday 24th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    Iolanta - Tchaikovsky

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Thursday 25th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    l’Arlesiana - Cilea

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Friday 26th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    Iolanta - Tchaikovsky

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Saturday 27th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    l’Arlesiana - Cilea

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Tuesday 30th July 2019 at 7.30pm

    Iolanta - Tchaikovsky

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Wednesday 31st July 2019 at 7.30pm

    l’Arlesiana - Cilea

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Thursday 1st August 2019 at 7.30pm

    Iolanta - Tchaikovsky

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Friday 2nd August 2019 at 7.30pm

    l’Arlesiana - Cilea

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • Saturday 3rd August 2019 at 7.30pm

    Iolanta - Tchaikovsky

    Opera Holland Park, City of London Sinfonia
    [Chorus Master]

    Holland Park, London W8 6LU

  • 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 September 2019 at various times

    EUROTREFF 2019

    Arbeitskreis Musik

    Wolfenbüttel, Germany
     

  • Friday 1st November 2019 at 7.30pm

    Do Not Go Gentle : Tour of Remembrance

    Chamber Choir of London